United StatesRichard "Ninja" Tyler Blevins - Fortnite Player

Username: Ninja

Alternate ID's: NinjasHyper

Real Name: Richard Tyler Blevins

Date of Birth: June 5, 1991

Country: United States

Ninja is a 26 years old streamer and one of the best Fortnite: Battle Royale player. Also, he is the most viewed streamer on Twitch.tv, with more than 100.000+ views per each stream.

4.7/5 32 ratings

Ninja Gear Used

Here is the gaming gear list used by Ninja right now, please let us know in a comment below if you think him use other gears.

mouse

Logitech G502 Proteus Spectrum RGB

monitor

BenQ XL2411Z

keyboard

Corsair Gaming K70

headset

SteelSeries Siberia 840

Ninja Computer / Console Used

Ninja computer build or console used by him.

CPU

Intel - Core i7-6850K 3.6GHz 6-Core Processor

CPU Cooler

Corsair - H100i GTX 70.7 CFM Liquid CPU Cooler

Motherboard

MSI - X99A GAMING PRO CARBON ATX LGA2011-3 Motherboard

Memory

Corsair - Vengeance LPX 32GB (2 x 16GB) DDR4-3200 Memory

Storage

2x Western Digital - BLACK SERIES 4TB 3.5" 7200RPM Internal Hard Drive

Video Card

EVGA - GeForce GTX 1080 8GB FTW Gaming ACX 3.0 Video Card

Case

be quiet! - Dark Base Pro 900 (Black/Orange) ATX Full Tower Case

Power Supply

EVGA - SuperNOVA G2 850W 80+ Gold Certified Fully-Modular ATX Power Supply

Ninja Game & Mouse Settings

Mouse Sensitivity 0.07
Controller Sensitivity X 0.44
Controller Sensitivity Y 0.44
Mouse ADS Sensitivity 0.60
Mouse Scope Sensitivity 0.40
Gamepad ADS Sensitivity 1.00
Gamepad Scope Sensitivity 1.00
Language English
Matchmaking Region North America
Invert View OFF
Toggle Sprint OFF
Sprint Cancels Reloading OFF
Tap to search / interact OFF
Toggle Targeting ON
Auto Equip Better Items ON
Vibration OFF
Reset Building Choice ON

Ninja Video Graphic Settings

Windows Mode Fullscreen
Display Resolution 1920x1080 16:9
Frame Rate Limit Unlimited
3D Resolution 100.0% (1920 x 1080)
View Distance
Shadows OFF
Anti-Aliasing OFF
Textures
Effects
Post Processing
Vsync OFF
Monition Blur OFF
Show Grass OFF
Show FPS ON

Ninja Keybinds and Controls Settings

Here is a full list of keybinds that use Solo in-game. If you find any error, please let us know.

Use
Jump
Crouch (Battle Royale)
Weapon Slot 1
Weapon Slot 2
Weapon Slot 3
Weapon Slot 4
Ability Slot 1
Ability Slot 2
Switch Quickbar
Building Slot 1
Building Slot 2
Building Slot 3
Building Slot 4
Trap Slot

About Richard "Ninja" Tyler Blevins

ninja ninjashyper logo 150x150
Official Logo

Tyler “Ninja” Blevins is a professional PUBG player, H1Z1 player, Halo player, and streamer on Twitch.tv/ninja. He currently is full time streaming Fortnite, along with other games. He has an impressive list of accomplishments including the following: 1st Place PUBG Squads Gamescom Invitational 2017, 2nd place H1Z1 5s Dreamhack 2017, 1st place H1Z1 Invitational 2015, 1st Place Halo 4 Dallas 2012, 1st place AGL 8 Knoxville. He is known for his goofy, energetic personality, his incredible impressions, and can often be found streaming on Twitch.

Gallery

Ninja Gameplay Videos

Here are some videos that featuring Ninja, playing with friends or alone against other players.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here